Expand
  • Find us on Facebook
  • View Our YouTube Channel
  • Listen on Spotify
  • Follow us on Twitter
  • View our scores on nkoda

Zahlreiche Uraufführungen unserer Komponistinnen und Komponisten stehen in der Spielzeit 2019/20 bevor.

03.08.2019 Civic Auditorium, Santa Cruz, CA
Anna Clyne: DANCE
für Violoncello und Orchester
Inbal Segev / Cabrillo Festival Orchestra / Cristian Macelaru

13.08.2019 Royal Albert Hall
div. KomponistInnen: Pictured Within: Birthday Variations for M.C.B.
für Orchester
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins

17.08.2019 Usher Hall, Edinburgh
James MacMillan: Symphony No.5: 'Le Grand Inconnu'
für Soli, Chöre und Orchester
Scottish Chamber Orchestra / The Sixteen / Harry Christophers

23.08.2019 Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
Detlev Glanert: Idyllium
Metamorphosen nach Brahms für Orchester
RCO Young / Pablo Heras-Casado

26.08.2019 The New York Times Main Theatre, Edinburgh
James MacMillan: Last Lines
für Stimme, Violine, Violoncello und Klarinette; Text: George Orwell
The Hebrides Ensemble

05.09.2019 Philharmonie, Carl-Orff-Saal, München
Mark Simpson: Three Pieces for Solo Clarinet
Teilnehmende des ARD-Musikwettbewerbs

06.09.2019 Elbphilharmonie, Großer Saal, Hamburg
Unsuk Chin: Frontispiece
für Orchester
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Alan Gilbert

19.09.2019 Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, CA
John Adams: I Still Dance
für Orchester
San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas

20.09.2019 Milton Court, London
Mark-Anthony Turnage: Refugee
für Tenor und Kammerorchester
auf Texte von Emily Dickinson, Warsan Shire, Benjamin Zephaniah, W. H. Auden und Brian Bilston
Allan Clayton / Britten Sinfonia / Andrew Gourlay

22.09.2019 CBSO Centre, Birmingham
Harrison Birtwistle: … when falling asleep
für Sprecherin und Ensemble
auf Texte des Komponisten, von Rainer Maria Rilke und Algernon Charles Swinburne
Alice Rossi / Birmingham Contemporary Music Group / Geoffrey Patterson

27.09.2019 Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland, OR
Oscar Bettison: Remaking a Forest
für Orchester
Oregon Symphony / Carlos Kalmar

27.09.2019 Konzerthalle, Bamberg
Detlev Glanert: Allegro furibondo
für Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker / Jakub Hrusa

05.10.2019 Funkhaus Wallrafplatz, Köln
Johannes Boris Borowski: Eternity
für Orchester
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln / Elena Schwarz

06.10.2019 Jagdsaal, Schwetzingen
York Höller: Assonanzen-Quintett
für Klarinette und Streichquartett
Nikolaus Friedrich / Minguet Quartett

10.10.2019 Musikverein, Großer Saal, Wien
Bernd Richard Deutsch: Phaenomena
Konzert für Akkordeon und Orchester
Fanny Vicens / Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien / Jakob Hrusa

18.10.2019 Music Hall, Cincinnati, OH
Christopher Rouse: Symphony No. 6
für Orchester
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Louis Langrée

18.10.2019 Jerwood DanceHouse, Ipswich
Orlando Gough: Staging Schiele
Tanzstück, Musik für zwei Gesangsstimmen
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Theatre

20.10.2019 Donaueschingen
Johannes Boris Borowski: Allein
für Ensemble
Ensemble intercontemporain / Matthias Pintscher

30.10.2019 Nieuwe Kerk, Den Haag
Mark-Anthony Turnage: Romanian Rhapsody
für Violine und Ensemble
Vlad Maistorovici / New European Ensemble

31.10.2019 Brooks Concert Hall, Worcester, MA
Osvaldo Golijov: Falling Out of Time
für Stimme und Ensemble
Nora Fischer / Silk Ensemble

03.11.2019 Komische Oper Berlin
Elena Kats-Chernin: Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Kinderoper in zwei Akten
Libretto von Susanne Felicitas Wolf nach dem Buch von Michael Ende
Inszenierung: Christian von Götz / Mus. Ltg.: Ivo Hentschel

07.11.2019 Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam
Iris ter Schiphorst: Assange – Fragmente einer Unzeit
für Sängerin, Ensemble, Sampler, Licht und Video
auf Texte div. Autorinnen
Sarah Maria Sun / Ensemble Modern / Enno Poppe

07.11.2019 Queens Hall, Edinburgh
Anna Clyne: Sound and Fury
für Kammerorchester
Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Pekka Kuusisto

08.11.2019 Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX
Steven Mackey: A Different Drummer
Konzert für Pauken und Orchester
Brian Jones / Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Gemma New

22.11.2019 Konzerthaus, Werner-Otto-Saal, Berlin
Johannes Boris Borowski: neues Werk
für Flöte, Klarinette, Violine, Viola, Violoncello und Klavier
Modert Art Ensemble

25.11.2019 Stadttheater, Großes Haus, Bremerhaven
Reynolds, James: POE! – Traumwelten
Melodrama nach E. A. Poe
Christian Brückner, Sprecher / Patrizia Häusermann, Mezzosopran / Projektchor mit Schüler*innen der Carl-von-Ossietzky-Oberschule / Philharmonisches Orchester Bremerh / Marc Niemannd

07.12.2019 Konzerthaus, Werner-Otto-Saal, Berlin
Detlev Glanert: Stille
für Bariton und Ensemble
Dietrich Henschel / ensemble unitedberlin / Vladimir Jurowski

16.12.2019 OsnabrückHalle, Europasaal, Osnabrück
Detlev Glanert: Ballàbili
Drei Tänze für zwei Orchester
Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester / Andreas Hotz


(Stand: 12.08.2019)
 

>  News Search

Stay updated on the latest composer news and publications